W
We’d like to roll out the red carpet for you. Our professional team will help you fulfil your personal wishes.

Weddings

Would you like to get married in a historic monument? From a romantic rural church to an industrial heritage shipyard, Stadsherstel has an atmospheric venue to make your wedding day unforgettable. Our venues’ architecture and rich history lend a distinctive character to any ceremony, reception or party.

Stadsherstel carefully restores monumental and historic buildings both in Amsterdam and in its rural surroundings, giving churches and other monuments a new lease of life. These characterful buildings offer the perfect ambience for weddings and receptions.

Each venue offers different options and can be arranged according to your personal wishes. Stadsherstel’s professional team is ready to make your day unforgettable. By choosing a Stadsherstel venue, you are supporting the preservation and restoration of heritage buildings in Amsterdam and the surrounding area.

We’d like to roll out the red carpet for you. Our professional team will help you fulfil your personal wishes.

Aanvraagformulier verhuur

Gebruik dit formulier als u interesse heeft in de verhuur van één van de eventlocaties, vul het formulier zo zorgvuldig mogelijk in zodat wij een passend antwoord kunnen terugsturen.
  • Voor vragen willen wij graag telefonisch contact opnemen.
  • Meerdere data ook mogelijk.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Capaciteit per locatie *
De Duif540450250
Posthoornkerk300200200
‘t Zonnehuis450350175
Museum ‘t Kromhout242200175
Vondelkerk250200125
Amstelkerk280220130
Van Houtenkerk250200120
Schellingwouderkerk1208050
Kerk van Ransdorp15012080
Schuilkerk De Hoop17511080
Seinwezen1008040
Pinksterkerk250200120
* In verband met de huidige coronamaatregelen gelden er andere aantallen en bepalen we per evenement een maximale capaciteit. Neem contact met ons op om dit te bespreken.
Arrive by boat? Countryside charm? From a small romantic church to a grand and striking monument. Find a special venue for a special day.
Quotes
This location really contributed to making it such a wonderful day. After a beautiful ceremony in the church we could cut and serve the cake in the bandstand outside. The team really listened when we came to discuss the wedding beforehand.
Suzanne, on her wedding at the Schellingwouderkerk
The perfect place for a perfect day! The historic atmosphere had something romantic and timeless about it, as did our wedding.
Anette, on her wedding at De Duif

Cookie toestemming
Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies van derde partijen voor analyse van dataverkeer. Privacyverklaring.