D
By choosing a Stadsherstel venue, you help us to restore and preserve heritage in the Amsterdam Metropolitan Area.

Dinners and receptions

Stadsherstel was founded in 1956 with the aim of saving heritage buildings from demolition. The organisation focused mainly on housing until it rescued and repurposed its first church building in the 1980s.

We have now saved dozens of churches and other distinctive buildings – monuments that are not directly in residential or commercial use, but where repurposing makes it possible to preserve the heritage of the Amsterdam Metropolitan Area.

From an intimate dinner to a grand and stylish event, the rich history and architecture of our venues lend a distinctive character to any ceremony, reception, party or dinner. The heritage buildings have modern facilities and immediately create a unique atmosphere, whether you’re holding a dinner for business associates, a stylish company party or a sparkling wedding reception. We are always at your service to meet your specific wishes, and we engage high-quality caterers. Our professional team will be happy to advise you on how best to make your event a success.

By choosing a Stadsherstel venue, you help us to restore and preserve heritage in the Amsterdam Metropolitan Area.

Aanvraagformulier verhuur

Gebruik dit formulier als u interesse heeft in de verhuur van één van de eventlocaties, vul het formulier zo zorgvuldig mogelijk in zodat wij een passend antwoord kunnen terugsturen.
  • Voor vragen willen wij graag telefonisch contact opnemen.
  • Meerdere data ook mogelijk.
  • Deze site wordt beschermd door reCAPTCHA en is Google’s Google’s privacybeleid en servicevoorwaarden van toepassing.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Capaciteit per locatie *
De Duif540450250
Posthoornkerk300200200
‘t Zonnehuis450350175
Museum ‘t Kromhout242200175
Vondelkerk250200125
Amstelkerk280220130
Van Houtenkerk250200120
Schellingwouderkerk1208050
Kerk van Ransdorp15012080
Schuilkerk De Hoop17511080
Pinksterkerk250200120
Seinwezen1008040
* In verband met de huidige coronamaatregelen gelden er andere aantallen en bepalen we per evenement een maximale capaciteit. Neem contact met ons op om dit te bespreken.
Quotes
Copyright Thomas Schlijper
The Posthoornkerk was ideal for our annual Christmas dinner for the entire company. It was delicious and everything looked perfect.
Eric de Jonge, organiser of a Christmas dinner
Cookie toestemming
Wij gebruiken cookies om uw gebruikerservaring te optimaliseren en het webverkeer te analyseren. Lees meer over hoe wij cookies gebruiken en hoe u ze kunt beheren door op 'instellingen' te klikken. Als u akkoord gaat met ons gebruiken van cookies, klikt u op "Ok, ik wil verder".
instellingen
Functionele cookies: deze cookies zijn nodig voor een goed werkende website
Analytische cookies: deze cookies worden gebruikt om bezoekers de best mogelijke ervaring te geven op onze website