C
By choosing a Stadsherstel venue, you help us to restore and preserve heritage in the Amsterdam Metropolitan Area.

Conferences and meetings

Would you like to hold a meeting in a characterful historic building? Or a conference in a richly ornamented church? Stadsherstel offers a wide range of options for small to large business meetings and events.

Stadsherstel was founded in 1956 with the aim of saving heritage buildings from demolition. The organisation focused mainly on housing until it rescued and repurposed its first church building in the 1980s.

We have now saved dozens of churches and other distinctive buildings – monuments that are not directly in residential or commercial use, but where repurposing makes it possible to preserve the heritage of the Amsterdam Metropolitan Area.

Our event venues are distinguished by their rich history and careful restoration. They are monuments with a story, which lend their own charm and offer an inspiring environment. Our professional team will be pleased to provide personal advice. We look forward to making your meeting an unforgettable day.

By choosing a Stadsherstel venue, you help us to restore and preserve heritage in the Amsterdam Metropolitan Area.

Aanvraagformulier verhuur

Gebruik dit formulier als u interesse heeft in de verhuur van één van de eventlocaties, vul het formulier zo zorgvuldig mogelijk in zodat wij een passend antwoord kunnen terugsturen.
  • Voor vragen willen wij graag telefonisch contact opnemen.
  • Meerdere data ook mogelijk.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Capaciteit per locatie *
De Duif540450250
Posthoornkerk300200200
‘t Zonnehuis450350175
Museum ‘t Kromhout242200175
Vondelkerk250200125
Amstelkerk280220130
Van Houtenkerk250200120
Schellingwouderkerk1208050
Kerk van Ransdorp15012080
Schuilkerk De Hoop17511080
Seinwezen1008040
Pinksterkerk250200120
* In verband met de huidige coronamaatregelen gelden er andere aantallen en bepalen we per evenement een maximale capaciteit. Neem contact met ons op om dit te bespreken.
Hold a meeting in a characterful historic building? Or a conference in a richly ornamented church?
Quotes
A very inspiring environment to meet and share knowledge with all our fellow professionals!
Conference participant
Cookie toestemming
Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies van derde partijen voor analyse van dataverkeer. Privacyverklaring.